BLOCK WISE CATEGORIZATION

                   LIST OF "A"--"B"--"C" & "D" BLOCKS - DOWNLOAD

Block wise Classification

 

Sr. No.

Category of Blocks

Status of Development

1.

‘A’

Comprising of the industrially developed areas

2.

‘B’

Comprising of the areas of ‘intermediate

development’

3.

‘C’

Comprising of industrially backward areas

4.

‘D’

Comprising of most industrially backward areas

Category ‘A’ Blocks:

 

Sr. No.

District

Block

1.

Faridabad

1.

Faridabad

2.

Ballabgarh

2.

Gurgaon

3.

Gurgaon

4.

Sohna

5.

Pataudi

6.

Farukh Nagar

3.

Panipat

7.

Panipat

4.

Sonepat

8.

Rai

9.

Sonepat

5.

Rohtak

10.

Sampla

6.

Jhajjar

11.

Bahadurgarh

7.

Rewari

12.

Bawal

8.

Palwal

13.

Palwal

Category ‘B’ Blocks:

 

Sr. No.

District

Block

 

1.

Ambala

1.

Ambala-I

 

 

2.

Ambala-II

 

3.

Saha

2.

Bhiwani

4.

Bhiwani

3.

Hisar

5.

Hisar-I

 

6.

Hisar-II

4.

Jhajjar

7.

Jhajjar

 

8.

Matenhail

5.

Karnal

9.

Karnal

 

10.

Gharaunda

 

11.

Nilokheri

6.

Mewat

12.

Taoru

7.

Panchkula

13.

Barwala

 

14.

Pinjore

8.

Panipat

15.

Samlakha

9.

Palwal

16.

Hodel

10.

Rewari

17.

Rewari

11.

Rohtak

18.

Rohtak

12.

Sonepat

19.

Ganaur

 

20.

Kharkhoda

13.

Yamuna Nagar

21.

Jagadhri 

Category ‘C’ Blocks:

 

Sr. No.

District

Block

1.

Ambala

1.

Barara

2.

Naraingarh

3.

Shehzadpur

2.

Bhiwani

4.

Dadri

5.

Tosham

3.

Fatehabad

6.

Fatehabad

7.

Tohana

8.

Ratia

4.

Hisar

9.

Hansi-I

10.

Hansi-II

5.

Jhajjar

11.

Beri

6.

Jind

12.

Jind

13.

Narwana

7.

Kaithal

14.

Guhla at Cheeka

15.

Kaithal

16.

Pundri

8.

Karnal

17.

Assandh

18.

Indri

19.

Nissing at Chirao

9.

Kurukshetra

20.

Pehowa

21.

Thanesar

22.

Ladwa

23.

Shahbad

24.

Babain

10.

Mewat

25.

Nuh

11.

Mahendergarh

26.

Narnaul

12.

Palwal

27.

Hassanpur

28.

Hathin

13.

Panipat

29.

Israna

30.

Madlauda

31.

Bapauli

14.

Rewari

32.

Khol at Rewari

33.

Jatusana

15.

Rohtak

34.

Meham

35.

Kalanaur

36.

Lakhan Majra

16.

Sirsa

37.

Sirsa

17.

Sonepat

38.

Mundlana

39.

Gohana

18.

Yamuna Nagar

40.

Bilaspur

41.

Chhachhrauli

42.

Radaur

43.

Mustafabad

Category ‘D’ Blocks:

 

S. No.

District

Block

1.

Bhiwani

1.

Loharu

2.

Badhra

3.

Bawani-Khera

4.

Bond Kalan

5.

Kairu

6.

Siwani

7.

Bahal

2.

Fatehbad

8.

Bhattu Kalan

9.

Jakhal

10.

Bhuna

3.

Hisar

11.

Adampur

12.

Barwala

13.

Narnaund

14.

Uklana

15.

Agroha

4.

Jhajjar

16.

Sahalwas

 

5.

Jind

17.

Safidon

18.

Julana

19.

Pillu Khera

20.

Uchana

21.

Alewa

 

6.

Kaithal

22.

Kalayat

23.

Rajound

24.

Siwan

 

7.

Mewat

25.

Nagina

26.

Ferozepur Jhirka

27.

Punhana

 

8.

Mahendergarh

28.

Ateli Nangal

29.

Kanina

 

 

30.

Nangal Chaudhary

31.

Mahendergarh

 

9.

Panchkula

32.

Raipur Rani

33.

Morni

10.

Rewari

34.

Nahar

11.

Sirsa

35.

Dabwali

36.

Rania

37.

Baragudha

38.

Ellanabad

39.

Odhan

40.

Nathusari Chopta

12.

Sonepat

41.

Kathura

13.

Yamuna Nagar

42.

Sadhaura

 

District-wise categorization of Blocks

     
District Block Categories
Ambala Ambala-I Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Ambala Ambala-II Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Ambala Saha Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Ambala Barara Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Ambala Naraingarh Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Ambala Shehzadpur Category ‘C’ Blocks:
     
Bhiwani Bhiwani Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Dadri Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Tosham Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Loharu Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Badhra Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Bawani-Khera Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Bond Kalan Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Kairu Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Siwani Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Bhiwani Bahal Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Faridabad Faridabad Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Faridabad Ballabgarh Category ‘A’ Blocks:
     
Fatehabad Fatehabad Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Fatehabad Tohana Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Fatehabad Ratia Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Fatehbad Bhattu Kalan Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Fatehbad Jakhal Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Fatehbad Bhuna Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Gurgaon Gurgaon Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Gurgaon Sohna Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Gurgaon Pataudi Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Gurgaon Farukh Nagar Category ‘A’ Blocks:
     
Hisar Hisar-I Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Hisar Hisar-II Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Hisar Hansi-I Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Hisar Hansi-II Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Hisar Adampur Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Hisar Barwala Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Hisar Narnaund Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Hisar Uklana Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Hisar Agroha Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Jhajjar Bahadurgarh Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Jhajjar Jhajjar Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Jhajjar Matenhail Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Jhajjar Beri Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Jhajjar Sahalwas Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Jind Jind Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Jind Narwana Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Jind Safidon Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Jind Julana Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Jind Pillu Khera Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Jind Uchana Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Jind Alewa Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Kaithal Guhla at Cheeka Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kaithal Kaithal Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kaithal Pundri Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kaithal Kalayat Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Kaithal Rajound Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Kaithal Siwan Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Karnal Karnal Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Karnal Gharaunda Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Karnal Nilokheri Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Karnal Assandh Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Karnal Indri Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Karnal Nissing at Chirao Category ‘C’ Blocks:
     
Kurukshetra Pehowa Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kurukshetra Thanesar Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kurukshetra Ladwa Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kurukshetra Shahbad Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Kurukshetra Babain Category ‘C’ Blocks:
     
Mahendergarh Narnaul Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Mahendergarh Ateli Nangal Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Mahendergarh Kanina Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Mahendergarh Nangal Chaudhary Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Mahendergarh Mahendergarh Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Mewat Taoru Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Mewat Nuh Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Mewat Nagina Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Mewat Ferozepur Jhirka Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Mewat Punhana Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Palwal Palwal Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Palwal Hodel Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Palwal Hassanpur Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Palwal Hathin Category ‘C’ Blocks:
     
Panchkula Barwala Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Panchkula Pinjore Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Panchkula Raipur Rani Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Panchkula Morni Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Panipat Panipat Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Panipat Samlakha Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Panipat Israna Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Panipat Madlauda Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Panipat Bapauli Category ‘C’ Blocks:
     
Rewari Bawal Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Rewari Rewari Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Rewari Khol at Rewari Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Rewari Jatusana Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Rewari Nahar Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Rohtak Sampla Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Rohtak Rohtak Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Rohtak Meham Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Rohtak Kalanaur Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Rohtak Lakhan Majra Category ‘C’ Blocks:
     
Sirsa Sirsa Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Sirsa Dabwali Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Sirsa Rania Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Sirsa Baragudha Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Sirsa Ellanabad Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Sirsa Odhan Category ‘D’ Blocks:
Sirsa Nathusari Chopta Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Sonepat Rai Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Sonepat Sonepat Category ‘A’ Blocks:
Sonepat Ganaur Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Sonepat Kharkhoda Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Sonepat Mundlana Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Sonepat Gohana Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Sonepat Kathura Category ‘D’ Blocks:
     
Yamuna Nagar Jagadhri  Category ‘B’ Blocks:
Yamuna Nagar Bilaspur Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Yamuna Nagar Chhachhrauli Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Yamuna Nagar Radaur Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Yamuna Nagar Mustafabad Category ‘C’ Blocks:
Yamuna Nagar Sadhaura Category ‘D’ Blocks: